Bird’s Eye

Common Name*: Bird’s Eye

Pronunciation: ???

Other Names: Pequin, Rawit, Piri Piri, Tepin, Kanthari Mulaku

Type: Various

Rarity: Common

Related Peppers: ???

You may also enjoy: ???

*This name does not refer to a single variety but rather to just about any well established strain that’s both small and brightly coloured enough to commonly attract birds. Many of these varieties are considered “wild” due to their seeds being spread and grown without human intervention. Please click on its “other names” to see the individual strains.